Legal notice

Name of company
Platinum Property Solutions Ltd.


Registered office

23, Station Road,

Sheringham,

Norfolk.

NR26 8RF

 

Contact details
Tel: 01263 511288

Mob: 07599771774
E-mail: info@platinum-property-solutions.com
 

Terms and Conditions

 

General

This website is designed purely to provide information on Platinum Property Solutions Ltd.

In accessing any page of this website you are deemed to have read, understood and agreed to be legally bound by these terms and conditions each time you access this website.

These Terms and Conditions may be amended by us at any time by updating them on our website. You should review these Terms and Conditions (including modifications) each time you access our website.

This website is owned by Platinum Property Solutions Limited, whose registered office is at 23, Station Road, Sheringham.

For the purpose of these Terms and Conditions "we", "us" and "our" refers to Platinum Property Solutions Limited.

 

Disclaimer

Whilst Platinum Property Solutions Limited has taken all reasonable care to ensure that information contained on this website is accurate and up-to-date, the information has not been independently verified and no representation or warranty, expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy or completeness.

Platinum Property Solutions Limited reserves the right to add, modify or delete information on this website at any time.

 

Website Links

This website may contain links to third party websites. Such links are provided solely for your convenience and their presence does not imply that we have reviewed or endorsed these third party websites or the content contained therein. We have no control over and are not responsible for the availability of, or the information, materials, products or services contained or accessible through, such third party websites and accept no liability howsoever arising in respect of any such websites. If you decide to use a third party website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

Any third party that wishes to establish links to this website should notify us in writing of their intention prior to doing so. We reserve the right to deny permission for any such links to this website. If however we give written permission for any such links, we are not under any obligation to establish reciprocal links with the third party.

You may not edit, modify or re-destribute any content from our website, or use it for commercial purposes without first obtaining our permission.

 

Intellectual Property Rights

The intellectual property rights, including the copyrights, in the material contained in this website belongs to Platinum Property Solutions Limited   and/or its licensors and/or its suppliers.

You may use this website only for your personal and non-commercial purposes. Except to the extent permitted by relevant copyright legislation, you must not use, copy, modify, transmit, store, publish, sell, or distribute the material on this website, or create any other material using material on this web site, without obtaining our express prior written consent.

 

Limitation of Liability

We, any other party (whether or not involved in creating, producing, maintaining or delivering this website), and any of our group companies and the officers, directors, employees, shareholders or agents of any of them, exclude all liability and responsibility for any amount or kind of loss or damage that may result to you or a third party (including without limitation, any direct, indirect, punitive or consequential loss or damages, or any loss of income, profits, goodwill, data, contracts, use of money, or loss or damages arising from or connected in any way to business interruption, and whether in tort (including without limitation negligence), contract or otherwise) in connection with this website in any way or in connection with the use, inability to use or the results of use of this website, any websites linked to this website or the material on such websites, including but not limited to loss or damage due to viruses that may infect your computer equipment, software, data or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing this website or your downloading of any material from this website or any websites linked to this website.

Nothing in this legal notice shall exclude or limit our liability for:

  • (a) death or personal injury caused by negligence;
  • (b) fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation; or
  • (c) any liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

If your use of material on the website results in the need for servicing, repair or correction of equipment, software or data, you assume all costs thereof.

 

Governing Law

It is intended that the information on this website be used by persons resident in the United Kingdom. If any provisions (or part thereof) within these Terms and Conditions shall be deemed unlawful, void or for any other reason unenforceable then that provision (or part) shall be severable from these Terms and Conditions and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions (or parts). These Terms and Conditions will be governed by and construed in accordance with English law. The courts of England and Wales shall have exclusive jurisdiction in respect of any dispute arising out of these Terms and Conditions.

 

Privacy Policy

Any personal information that you provide when using this website will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

 

Privacy Policy

Property Solutions Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read this policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Property Solutions Limited

 

Information we may collect from you 

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site our site. This includes information provided at the time of subscribing to our service or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, requests for brochures/information, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

 

Where we store your personal data

All information you provide to us is stored on secure servers. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you (whether personal, demographic, collective or technical) in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To administer and manage your registration, responding to any queries you may have, operating and improving the web site, fostering a positive user experience and delivering the products and services that we offer.
  • To provide you (via e mail or other communications) with information or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have indicated that you wish to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

 

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information (collected about you or supplied by you) to any member of our group, which includes our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 736 of the UK Companies Act 1985.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of , Platinum Property Solutions Limited our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

 

Your rights

 

We undertake not to disclose your information to any third party for marketing purposes.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partners and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.

 

Data protection information

You can obtain further information about data protection laws by visiting the Information Commissioner's website at http://www.ico.gov.uk.

 

Free Quotes

Would you like a free, no obligation quote? Simply call us on:

 

 

  • 01263 511288
  • 07599771774

 

You can also use our contact form.

Address

Platinum Property Solutions Ltd.

 

E-mail:info@platinum-property-solutions.com

Platinum Property solutions Ltd in social network:

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Platinum Property solutions ltd